Equipes 2018

1
National Team Estonia
EST
NAT
EESTI KOONDIS 2016 PREVIEW
Gert Jõeäär EST
Martin Laas EST
Steven Kalf EST
Siim Kiskonen EST
Kristjan Johanson EST
Gert Kivistik EST
Substitute riders
Oskar Maidre EST
Arthur Kooser EST
Sports directors
Jaan Kirsipuu
 
2
National Team Latvia
LAT
National
Latvian National Jersey
Tom Eriks Gavars LAT
Gatis Smukulis LAT
Andzs Flaksis LAT
Kristers Ansons LAT
Kristaps Pelcers LAT
Andris Vosekalns LAT
Substitute riders
Emils Liepins LAT
Maris Bogdanovics LAT
Sports directors
Toms Flaksis
 
3
National Team Lithuania
LIT
NAT
National Lithuania Team jersey
Ramunas Navardauskas LTU
Justas Beniusis LTU
Rojus Adomaitis LTU
Alanas Marcinkenas LTU
Kasparas Punkrys LTU
Mantas Januskevicius LTU
Substitute riders
Lukas Talacka LTU
Kazimieras Ramonas LTU
Sports directors
Arturas Siugzdinis
Antanas Taucius
 
4
National Team Finland
FIN
NAT
finland jersey
Antti-Jussi Juntunen FIN
Julius Taskinen FIN
Salui Pietikäinen FIN
Matti Manninen FIN
Joni Kanerva FIN
Joonas Henttala FIN
Substitute riders
Lauri Seppä FIN
Ukko Peltonen FIN
Aimo Pyykönen FIN
Sports directors
Ilppo Kyllönen
Kari Myyryläinen
 
5
National Team Turkey
TUR
NAT
Türkiye Bisiklet Federasyonu 2018
Nazim Bakirci TUR
Ahmet Örken TUR
Muhammet Atalay TUR
Feritcan Samli TUR
Ahmet Aktilek TUR
Ogushan Tyriaki TUR
Substitute riders
Batuhan Özgür TUR
Onur Balkan TUR
Sports directors
Mehmet Safakci
Mustafa Karaselek
 
6
National Team Ukraine
UKR
NAT
Ukraina tiimi särk
Roman Gryniv UKR
Roman Gladysh UKR
Volodymyr Dzus UKR
Maksym Vasyliev UKR
Illya Klepikov UKR
Timur Malejev UKR
Substitute riders
Sports directors
Mykola Skuba
Oleksandr Klymenko
 
7
Belarus National Team
BLR
NAT
форма национальная 2017-2018.cdr
Raman Tsishkou BLR
Yauheni Akhramenka BLR
Anton Muzychkin BLR
Mikhail Shemetau BLR
Raman Ramanau BLR
Yauheni Karaliok BLR
Substitute riders
Hardzei Tsishchanka BLR
Anton Ivashkin BLR
Sports directors
Yuri Yurchanka
 
8
Development Team Novo Nordisk
USA
Elite
Novo Nordisk_Development Team Jersey
Declan Irvine AUS
Samuel Munday AUS
Phippen Lakota USA
Hamish Beadle NZL
Bob Goedbloed NED
Ulugbek Saidov UZB
Substitute riders
Lucas Dauge FRA
Juan Pablo Gonzales Aguilera ESP
Sports directors
Gleb Groysman
 
9
Staki Technorama
LIT
Continental
STAKI - Technorama 2017
Venantas Lasinis LTU
Tomas Gembeckas LTU
Kestutis Vaitaitis LTU
Paulius Sickevicius LTU
Arnoldas Valiauga LTU
Povilas Kupstaitis LTU
Substitute riders
Matas Jankauskas LTU
Sports directors
Deividas Vileniskis
Martynas Maniusis
 
10
Nice Devo Team
MGL
Elite
Nice Devo
Carlos Cisneros VEN
Sebastian Jaimes Mendoza COL
Cedrik Jolidon SUI
Louka Matthis BEL
Alejandro Martinez ESP
Luis Mora VEN
Substitute riders
Xavir Quevedo
VEN
Sports directors
Jacques Jolidon
 
11
LKT-Team-Brandenburg
GER
Continental
LKT Team Brandenburg jersey
Leo Appelt GER
Paul Taebling GER
Paul Rudys GER
Jonas Bokeloh GER
Jan Dieteren GER
Malte Jürß GER
Substitute riders
Frederik Hähnel GER
Christioan Koch GER
Sports directors
Paul Voss
 
12
Apple
KAZ
Continental
Apple Team (KAZ)
Vadim Galeyev KAZ
Oleg Zemlyakov KAZ
Yuriy Chsherbinin KAZ
Anton Lavrentyev KAZ
Sultan Halel KAZ
Nurgali Torebekov KAZ
Substitute riders
Dmitriy Lukyanov KAZ
Sports directors
Yavgeniy Yakovlev
 
13
Voster ATS Team
POL
Continental
Voster ATS Team
Mateusz Komar POL
Adam Stachowiak POL
Szymon Krawczyk POL
Krzysztof Parma POL
Michal Podlaski POL
Mateusz Grabis POL
Substitute riders
Adrian Banaszek POL
Materusz Nowaczek POL
Sports directors
Mariusz Witecki
Anna Kowalczyk
 
14
Cycling Tartu
EST
Elite
Cycling tartu jersey
Norman Vahtra EST
Oskar Nisu EST
Kristo Prangel EST
Karl Arnold Vendelin EST
Joosep Sankmann EST
Peeter Pung EST
Substitute riders
Marten Jõeäär EST
Sports directors
Rene Mandri
 
15
Global Cycling Team
NED
Elite
Global Cycling Jersey
Bart Buijk NED
Rick Nobel NED
David Van Eerd NED
Luuk Van der Meer NED
Niels Van der Pijl NED
Bob Wubben NED
Substitute riders
Luuk Van der Wal
Sports directors
Albert Bosscha
 
16
Team Hurom
POL
Continental
Team Hurom Jersey
Vitaliy Buts UKR
Eryk Laton POL
Jakub Kaczmarek POL
Andrejy Vasylyuk UKR
Andrzej Bartkiewicz POL
Zielinski Kamil POL
Substitute riders
Mateusz Manowski POL
Emanuel Piaskowy POL
Sports directors
Marcin Lewandowski
 
17
TeVeBu Team
NOR
Elite
TEVEBU Jersey
Erik Gellein Halvorsen NOR
Simen Nordahl Svendsen NOR
Martin Vangen NOR
Marius Blålid NOR
Sondre Fredriksen Midtsveen NOR
Kristian Høvås NOR
Substitute riders
Tore Andre Vabø NOR
Erling Homme NOR
August Nerland NOR
Sports directors
Sven Halvorsen
Bjørn Svendsen
 
18
Ryska Posten Racing Team
SWE
Elite
Ryska Posten Jersey
Erik From SWE
Jacob Wihk SWE
Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvaer SWE
Anders Oddli SWE
Richard Larsén SWE
Joakim Öberg SWE
Substitute riders
Hannes Bergström Frisk SWE
Erik Bergström Frisk SWE
Sports directors
Johanna Stenbäck
Karl Börjesson
 
19
Evelo Team
LAT
Elite
Evelo Team-atb
Ivo Vilumovs LAT
Kaspars Sergis LAT
Maris Kalverss LAT
Girts Vevers LAT
Arvis Sprude LAT
Deins Kanepejs LAT
Substitute riders
Rihards Skrastins LAT
Nauris Inovskis LAT
Sports directors
Maris Tiliskis
 
20
Top Team Cycling
LTU
Elite
top-team-cycling
Lukas Talačka LTU
Arūnas Gliaudelis LTU
Povilas Šideikis LTU
Gediminas Kaupas LTU
Darijus Džervus LTU
Edgaras Kovaliovas LTU
Substitute riders
Sports directors
Marius Sabaliauskas
Andrejus Dolgovas
 

BCT’18 : PROLOGUE (4,6 KM)

BCT’18 stage 1: Tallinn – Tallinn (160 km)

BCT’18 stage 2: Valmiera – Sigulda (155 km)

BCT’18 stage 3: Panevezys – Vilnius (160 km)