Program

EST 23.08. 2018

13:00 – 14:30 Final confirmation of starters, verification of licenses and distribution of race numbers in Pirita TOP SPA Hotel (Purje str. 9, Tallinn, Estonia, www.tallinkhotels.com/pirita-spa-hotel)
15:00 Team managers’ meeting in Pirita TOP SPA Hotel (Purje str. 9, Tallinn, Estonia, www.tallinkhotels.com/pirita-spa-hotel)
18:00 Prologue 4,6 km in Pirita
20:15 Expected finish NB! Awarding will be in the morning of 24.08. in Starting Area (Toompea)
19:00 – 21:00 Dinner in the hotels

EST 24.08.
 2018

07:00 – 09:00 Breakfast in hotel
10:00 - Handout of the Tour Radio transmitters (Starting Area) and paying security deposit 50 EUR
10:00 – 10:50 - Signing of Starting list for 6 best teams after Prologue & Awarding of Prologue at the Podium NB! Other teams must also sign the Starting List before start (not at the Podium)
10:50 - Convoy cars’ line-up
11:00 - Ceremonial Start of Stage I in Toompea, Tallinn (160 km)
11:10 - Technical Start of Stage I
14:15 - Expected finish of Stage I in Pirita, Tallinn. Doping control in Pirita Spordikeskus (Rummu str. 3, Tallinn)
14:30 – 15:30 - Returning of Tour Radio transmitters
14:30 - Awarding Ceremony (15 minutes after Leader’s finish)
15:00 – 17:00 - Lunch & shower for all participants in Pirita Top Spa Hotel (Purje str. 9, Tallinn, Estonia)
Transfer from Tallinn (EST) to Valmiera (LAT) 260 km, approx 3h:30m
20:00 – 22:00 - Accommodation and dinner in Valmiera Technical School ( Vadu str. 3, Valmiera, Tel: +37129116565, +37120279833)

LAT25.08. 2018

07:00 – 10:00 - Breakfast in hotel
10:00 - Handout of the Tour Radio transmitters (Starting area )
10:00 – 10:50 - Signing of Starting list
10:50 - Convoy cars’ line-up
11:00 - Technical Start of Stage II in Valmiera (155 km)
14:30 - Expected finish of Stage II in Sigulda. Doping control in Sigulda Sport Center (Ata Kronvalda street 7a, Sigulda)
14:30 – 15:00 - Returning of Tour Radio transmitters
14:45 - Awarding Ceremony (15 minutes after Leader’s finish)
15:00 – 17:00 - Shower in Sigulda Sport Center (Ata Kronvalda street 7a, Sigulda. Tel: +37125448860, +37167973111)
15:00 – 17:00 - Lunch in Sigulda: for Race staff  at ,, Cat house ‘’ Pils street 8,  for Teams “Zalumnieku piestatne ‘’ Pils street 9
Transfer from Sigulda (LAT) to Panevezys (LIT) 205 km, approx 2h:40
19:00 – 21:00 - Accommodation and dinner in hotels, Panevezys

LIT26.08. 2018

07:00 – 09:00 - Breakfast in hotels
09:00 - Handout of the Tour Radio transmitters (Starting area)
09:00 – 09:50 - Signing of Starting list
09:50 - Convoy cars’ line-up
10:00 - Ceremonial Start of Stage III in Panevezys (164,8 km)
10:10 - Technical Start of Stage III (after 5,3 km)
14:00 - Expected finish of Stage III in Vilnius. Doping Control in Green Hotel (Pilaites ave. 20, Vilnius)
14:00 – 14:30 - Returning of Tour Radio transmitters (receiving security deposit)
14:15 - Awarding Ceremony   (15 minutes after Leader’s finish)
14:30 – 16:00 - Lunch & shower in Green Hotel (Pilaites ave. 20, Vilnius)

BCT’18 : PROLOGUE (4,6 KM)

BCT’18 stage 1: Tallinn – Tallinn (160 km)

BCT’18 stage 2: Valmiera – Sigulda (155 km)

BCT’18 stage 3: Panevezys – Vilnius (160 km)