Teams

Teams updated on 20.08.2014

1

BKCP – Powerplus
Belgium
Continental
bkcp
1 Philipp Walsleben GER
2 David van der Poel NED
3 Lubomir Petrus CZE
4 Daan Hoeyberghs GER
5 Mathieu van der Poel NED
6 Wietse Bosmans BEL
 

2

Alpha Baltic – Unitymarathons.com
Latvia
Continental
alpha
11 Māris Bogdanovičs LAT
12 Indulis Bekmanis LAT
13 Kristofers Rācenājs LAT
14 Kaspars Serģis LAT
15 Deins Kanepejs LAT
16 Lauris Špillers LAT
 

3

BDC Marcpol
Poland
Continental
Picture_2013_Team_ROA_CTM_ROA-CTM_BDC_2013ddd
21 Kacper Gronkiewicz POL
22 Piotr Kirpsza POL
23 Adam Stachowiak POL
24 Adrian Banaszek POL
25 Leszek Plucinski POL
26 Eryk Laton POL
 

4

CK Banska Bystrica
Slovakia
Continental
CS
31 Ivan Viglasky SVK
32 Miroslav Hrasko SVK
33 Jozef Palcak SVK
34 Lukas Batora SVK
35 Jakub Vanco SVK
36 Tomas Harag SVK
 

5

Experiment 23
Czech Republic
Continental
23
41 Jindrich Dlask CZE
42 Athanasios Markos CZE
43 Bartosz Piotrowski POL
44 Jan Urbasek CZE
45 Petr Malan CZE
 

6

Froy – Bianchi
Norway
Continental
froy
51 Elias Angell Spikseth NOR
52 Sigurd Nesset NOR
53 Henrik Evensen NOR
54 Trond Håkon Trondsen NOR
55 Jon Saeveras Breivold NOR
56 Kristian Engen Forbord NOR
 

7

Itera – Katusha
Russian Federation
Continental
942+1066_KATUSHA_jersey_2B
61 Artur Kovsh RUS
62 Viktor Manakov RUS
63 Mamyr Stash RUS
64 Sergey Nikolaev RUS
65 Maxim Razumov RUS
66 Maxim Podikov RUS
 

8

Kolss Cycling Team
Ukraine
Continental
Kolss_Cycling_Team_2012_front
71 Vitaliy Buts UKR
72 Mykhaylo Kononenko UKR
73 Andriy Vasylyuk UKR
74 Oleksandr Polivoda UKR
75 Denys Kostyuk UKR
76 Sergiy Lagkuti UKR
 

9

Rietumu – Delfin
Latvia
Continental
Rietumu
81 Emils Liepinš LAT
82 Andzs Flaksis LAT
83 Siarhei Papok BLR
84 Andris Smirnovs LAT
85 Krists Neilands LAT
86 Andris Vosekalns LAT
 

10

Team Stölting
Germany
Continental
Stölting
91 Jan Oelerich GER
92 Phil Bauhaus GER
93 Nils Politt GER
94 Thomas Koep GER
95 Lucas Liss GER
96 Markus Eichler GER
 

11

Tirol Cycling Team
Austria
Continental
tirol1
101 Clemens Fankhauser AUT
102 Dominik Hrinkov AUT
103 Alexander Wachter AUT
104 Martin Weiss AUT
105 Florian Schipflinger AUT
106 Patrick Schultus AUT
 

12

Vino 4ever
Kazakhstan
Continental
vino
111 Alexandr Shushemoin KAZ
112 Stepan Astafyev KAZ
113 Kirill Prolubnikov KAZ
114 Vitaliy Marukhin KAZ
115 Timur Kazantsev KAZ
116 Taras Voropayev KAZ
 

13

E. C. St Etienne-Loire
France
Elite
Peloton
121 Kristjan Oolo EST
122 Silver Schultz EST
123 Martin Trautmanis LAT
124 Kristian Neemela EST
125 Guillaume Bonnet FRA
126 Xavier Brun FRA
 

14

Top Team
Lithuania
Elite
Top Team
131 Andrius Pečiulis LTU
132 Mykolas Račiūnas LTU
133 Elijus Čivilis LTU
134 Ryan Sherlock IRL
135 Deividas Vileniškis LTU
136 Airidas Videika LTU
 

15

Regional Team Saaremaa
Estonia
Elite
saaremaa
141 Mihkel Räim EST
142 Endrik Puntso EST
143 Martin Laas EST
144 Risto Raid EST
145 Steven Kalf EST
146 Reijo Puhm EST
 

16

National Team Belarus
151 Mikita Zharoven BLR
152 Maksim Nidodirov BLR
153 Uladzislau Dubouski BLR
154 Aliaksandr Lisouski BLR
155 Vasili Strokau BLR
156 Uladzimir Harakhavik BLR
 

17

National Team Estonia
National shirt
161 Aksel Nõmmela EST
162 Oskar Nisu EST
163 Peeter Tarvis EST
164 Timmo Jeret EST
165 Silver Mäoma EST
166 Gert Kivistik EST
 

18

National Team Germany
National Jersey 2013
171 Maximilian Beyer GER
172 Henning Bommel GER
173 Theo Reinhardt GER
174 Moritz Schaffner GER
175 Kersten Thiele GER
176 Domenic Weinstein GER
 

19

National Team Lithuania
marskineliai3
181 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU
182 Paulius Šiškevicius LTU
183 Žydrūnas Savickas LTU
184 Gediminas Kaupas LTU
185 Vytautas Kaupas LTU
186 Darijus Džervus LTU
 

20

National Team Russia
191 Ivan Savitckii RUS
192 Matvey Zubov RUS
193 Ivan Balykin RUS
194 Sergey Klimov RUS
195 Kirill Pozdnyakov RUS
196 Igor Boev RUS
 

20.08 Vilnius – Panevezys

21.08 Riga – Sigulda

22.08 Valmiera – Pärnu

23.08 Pärnu – Viljandi

24.08 Viljandi – Tallinn